Sea
Buckthorn Oil
(Hippophae Rhammoides)
One of the most well recognized properties of Sea Buckthorn is nourishing,
revitalizing, and restorative action on the skin and mucous.
The oil is extracted from the berries and promotes healing of heat
burns, radiation burns, sunburns, poorly healing wounds, eczema.
A high content of fat soluble vitamins (A, E) and nutrients (EFAs,
phytosterols) makes Sea Buckthorn an indispensable ingredient in
restorative, anti-aging and revitalizing skin care. Sea Buckthorn
oil effectively helps combat symptoms of malnourished or prematurely
aging skin.
Sea Buckthorn oil has gained popularity in sun rich areas due to its
radiation protective action. Natural antioxidants and highly
bioavailable nutrients help reverse damaging effects, reduce skin
inflammation. promote natural restorative processes, minimize long term
effects of sun exposure like wrinkles, dryness, dark spots.
For all skin types
You'll find Sea Buckthorn Oil in many of my skincare products,
including Make Up Remover, Soothing Aftershave, Eye Balm, Rose Hip Scar
Treatment, Facial Oils, Avocado Skin Saver, and Herbal Complexion Oil.