|
|
Please be aware that Emu Oil is now processed by a lot
of farmers. However, many of them are not abiding by the
guidelines set forth by the American Emu Association for ethical
treatment and processing of emu oil. Our emu oil is produced by a
certified member of the American Emu Association and is
"Therapeutic Grade", not soap or cosmetic grade which is of an
inferior catch of the oil.
|
EMU OIL

|
Emu oil is an antibacterial and
natural oil that penetrates deep into the skin to shrink the appearance
of large pores. Minimizing pores with topical care happens in
roughly 2-4 weeks with consistent use. It helps to loosen dead and
old skin on the face and body where pores have become enlarged.
See more benefits listed
below. |
2 oz. ~ $ 14.50
4 oz. ~ $26.50
|
|
MINK EMU OIL |
I developed this oil specifically for healing the fragile diabetic
foot skin, it is ultra rich and fast absorbing.
But, it's also excellent for wrinkles, sun spots, freckles, scar
tissue, facial oil, hand & cuticle oil Mink oil, shea oil, emu
oil, vitamin E oil
Mink
Oil Info |
2 oz. $14.50 
4 oz. $27.50
|
|
EMU
PAIN CREAM
|
with Arnica, MSM, Emu Oil, Shea
Butter, Capsicum, Aloe and essential oils
(
We also recommend
Pain Body Oil)
|
4 oz. ~ $29.50
|
|
EMU
LOTION BAR

|
All natural moisturizer with essential oils
Great for any dry or rough spots, calluses, heel
cracks, cuticles, rash, irritation...
Shea butter, emu oil, mango butter,
aloe butter, meadowfoam oil, coconut oil, shea oil, natural beeswax,
Vit. E oil, geranium, red mandarin, lavender
|
Large ~ $13.50

Small ~ $ 7.50

|
|
Emu
Oil benefits FOR PETS
THERAPEUTIC EMU OIL: Recommended by
veterinarians for all domestic animals. The anti-inflammatory and
penetrating characteristics of Emu Oil make it well suited for treatment
of many disorders & injuries: saddle sores, abrasions, ringworm,
mange, hot spots, proud flesh, scars and wire cuts. Emu oil
promotes faster healing with less scarring. Emu oil also soothes and
conditions dry, itchy skin without irritation.
|
Some reported uses of emu
oil are:
Absorbed by the skin easily, no
greasy feeling
Helps relieve inflammation and relieve pain
-- often used for joint & muscle soreness; and for skin pain
& inflammation, such as burns, healing scar tissue, etc.
Moisturizing and emollient --
leaves skin feeling soft, supple, and more hydrated.
Appears to enhance the skin's
ability to restore cells, which aids in healing, can reduce scarring.
Emu oil has low irritating
potential -- a benign natural oil that soothes rather than irritates.
Emu oil is non-comedogenic
(won't clog pores).
Because of its documented
absorption, emu oil makes a wonderful carrier in lotions, creams,
and for herbal and medicinal preparations.
Massage therapists and
chiropractors use emu oil, noting that it helps the muscles and joints
stay relaxed longer after treatment.
Adding emu oil to massage oil
blends helps carry any benefits from the other ingredients deeper into
skin & tissues.
Sports trainers use emu oil on
players' injuries to reduce inflammation and pain.
Many people use it to manage
their arthritis pain and inflammation.
enhance the activity of skin cells to bring back the glow of youth
thicken and replenish skin to reduce wrinkles and signs of aging
help protect your skin from sunburn and provide sunburn relief
aid in the treatment of acne, eczema,psoriasis and other skin
diseases eliminate itchy, flaky scalp
moisturize cracked, dry skin and chapped lips
|